🔎︎

[Error: Requires JavaScript.]

Announcements

pāk

Cite this page as:"pāk". In A Comprehensive Edition of Tocharian Manuscripts (CEToM). Created and maintained by Melanie Malzahn, Martin Braun, Hannes A. Fellner, and Bernhard Koller. https://cetom.univie.ac.at/?F_A_pāk (accessed 29 May 2024).
 
Meaning:“part, piece, portion”
Word class:noun
Language:TA
Equivalent in TB:pāke
Lexeme variants:pāk
 
Number:singular
Case:nominative; accusative
Gender:alternating; masculine
Inflection class:
Nom. sg. (masc.):
Obl. sg. (masc.):
Nom. pl. (masc.):-añ

Paradigm

sgpldu
nompākpākañ, pākäntu
voc
accpākpākäntu
genpākispākäntwis
loc
comit
instpākyo-kkpākasyo
abl
perl
allpākac
caus

Lexeme family

Occurrences

pāk

1A 3 a3; ṣakk ats śtwarpāk; yāmiträ : ṣo(m)
2A 3 a4yāmiträ : ṣo(m) a4pākwaṣtaṃ ; wärpitär ;
3A 6 b6mākis kälkālyāṃ kuleyac lyutārpāk(kräṃ) (tsonāṃ)
4A 7 a1ñi ṣñaṣṣeyāp ṣñi lyutārpākśkaṃ (lkā)a2tsi kräṃtso nasluneyā
5A 22 b4ñemi ṣñi : tārpākparäṃ ñkät ; cindāmaṇintu
6A 55 a4kamañ tāpärk ; lyutārpāk; śorki arseñc :
7A 59 b6brāmnāb6(s) /// (brā)mnāśśi śwātsipākpyāmtämne tāṣ
8A 111 a2essi putäk näṣ nāśyepākyṣaṃ a3(rāpam) ///
9A 215 b1klop wraṣäl ; ṣpätpā(k)(ats) (la)p ; wākñam-ci
10A 226 b4maitreyā(va-)b4dānavyākaraṇaṃ āgārikanarakopapatti ñomā wikiwepiñcipāk: • ॥ (॥)
11A 236 a1wärpnāmāṃ : cmol ritāmintpāk; ayi – ·e
12A 298 a2walurä ·ñ· /// a2pākpāk ypāräm täm ṣurmaṣ
13A 298 a2·ñ· /// a2pākpākypāräm täm ṣurmaṣ ··
14A 313 b6mosaṃ ; ṣomāp ṣomāppāk; ko(ris) (a)saṃkhesyo :
15A 397 a7trä /// a7///pākwewñu • ॥ uddeśake
16A 397 b4śtärcäṃ dhyānann ats nupākwewñu • ॥ codake
17A 397 b5b5/// dhyānann atspākwewñu imenu
18A 397 b5nu (tr)i(c)äṃ dh(y)ā(nann) (a)tspākwewñu • ॥ uddeśake
19A 459 a4a4/// k pākyalaṃ ॥ kocava •
20A 462 b3pūrvaṃ kāyaṃ • ortopākkapśañi /// b4///
21YQ I.6 b8(klop) (wraṣäl) ; (ṣpät)(pāk)(ats) (lap) ; (wākñam-ci)
22YQ I.7 b5ne täm brāhmaṃ ṣpätpākpkāt-ñi mrāc tsrässi
23YQ I.7 b6ṣäptäñcäṃ koṃ śkaṃ ṣpätpākmrāc lap wākñäṣ-ñi b7
24YQ I.7 b7śaśśäm bādhariṣpätb8(k)/// (keṃ) (pä)lkāñ weñeñc
25YQ II.5 b6ṣakkats śkaṃ ñi tmäṣpākplos ymāb7(r) (ṣkārā) ///