🔎︎

[Error: Requires JavaScript.]

Announcements

läññi-ñ

Cite this page as:"läññi-ñ". In A Comprehensive Edition of Tocharian Manuscripts (CEToM). Created and maintained by Melanie Malzahn, Martin Braun, Hannes A. Fellner, and Bernhard Koller. https://cetom.univie.ac.at/?F_B_läññi-ñ (accessed 22 May 2024).
 
Meaning:“to go out, emerge”
Word class:verb
Language:TB
Equivalent in TA:länt-
Lexeme variants:läññi-ñ
 
Person:third
Number:singular
Tense/Mood:optative
Pronoun suffix:first
Root character:non-a-character
Internal root vowel:vowel-schwa
Stem:subjunctive
Valency:intransitive
Voice:active

Paradigm

sg.actpl.actdu.actsg.midpl.middu.mid
1läññam, lannu
2läññit, lant
3laññi, läññi-ñ, laṃ, laṃ-ne, laṃ-melaññeṃ, laṃ

Lexeme family

Occurrences

läññi-ñ

1IOL Toch 307 a6reki ; mantanta ;läññi-ñ(k)ob1ynm(e)ṃ (:) kucesa ṣañ-añmä